Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2752,656
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6032,860
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4942,793
YaoundeCameroon 3,3972,111
YokoCameroon 3,2632,028
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6403,505
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9704,953
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9804,959
YanjiChina 10,3946,459
YichangChina 10,1746,322
YinchuanChina 9,2815,768
YiningChina 7,1674,454
YariguiesColombia 7,8544,880
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8654,266
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8764,273
YazdIran 5,2843,284
YakushimaJapan 11,5297,164
YamagataJapan 11,3457,050
YamaguchiJapan 11,2526,992
YokkaichiJapan 11,4667,125
YokohamaJapan 11,5767,193
YonagoJapan 11,2476,989
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4977,145
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8038,577
YeMyanmar 10,0536,247
YolaNigeria 2,9051,805
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9836,825
YurimaguasPeru 8,8415,494
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4993,417
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6116,594
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4803,405
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3595,816
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1655,695
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8655,509
York, PaUsa 6,6154,111
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8664,267
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9516,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -