Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,18310,677
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5647,186
WilliamtownAustralia 17,57710,923
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,73810,401
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4638,987
WoomeraAustralia 16,14910,035
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6989,133
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6063,484
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7694,206
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7255,422
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9035,533
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7834,215
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0104,356
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7154,794
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0595,008
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1064,416
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5748,435
WajimaJapan 11,2596,996
WakamatsuJapan 11,3977,082
WakayamaJapan 11,4547,118
WakkanaiJapan 10,7206,662
WajirKenya 5,5343,439
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3033,917
WindhoekNamibia 6,3553,949
WaihiNew Zealand 19,33812,017
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,20111,932
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,27311,976
WaimateNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,19211,926
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,94511,773
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,24711,961
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,11011,875
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,41212,063
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,06311,846
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,21011,937
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,22811,948
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,18111,919
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,98311,796
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,31912,005
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,91711,755
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,04811,837
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,89511,742
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,89411,741
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,75111,652
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,39712,054
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,27111,975
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,36212,032
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,55211,528
WintonNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,35612,028
WarsawPoland 2,9691,845
WroclawPoland 2,6861,669
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5946,583
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0962,546
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4922,170
WauSudan 4,1022,549
WaddingtonUk 2,4141,500
Waco, TxUsa 8,6535,377
Wake IslandUsa 14,2458,852
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4675,261
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3184,547
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2685,759
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Warren, OhUsa 6,9024,289
Warren, PaUsa 6,7104,169
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7754,832
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6574,137
Washington, IaUsa 7,7594,822
Washington, InUsa 7,4594,635
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9334,930
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4143,986
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9354,931
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4434,625
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1294,430
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4134,606
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9474,938
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7204,797
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2915,152
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9394,312
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5344,060
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4214,611
West Point, GaUsa 7,5604,698
West Point, NyUsa 6,3413,940
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3374,560
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6265,360
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3445,185
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1675,697
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4714,021
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7194,175
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0964,410
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5684,081
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2185,107
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5344,060
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5124,047
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8994,287
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0674,391
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5995,965
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1754,459
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5075,908
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1344,433
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7774,211
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9844,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -