Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4707,128
UaupesBrazil 7,6354,745
UbatubaBrazil 7,6214,736
UberabaBrazil 7,4954,657
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8674,888
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6414,748
UpernavikGreenland 5,5183,429
UummannaqGreenland 5,2873,285
UdineItaly 2,0961,302
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6131,002
UenoJapan 11,4597,121
UnzendakeJapan 11,3057,025
UrakawaJapan 11,0776,884
UshibukaJapan 11,3367,044
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,4837,135
UwajimaJapan 11,3967,082
UkmergeLithuania 3,3842,103
UtenaLithuania 3,4422,139
UlaangomMongolia 7,6784,771
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7215,419
UlgiiMongolia 7,5754,707
UliastaiMongolia 8,0925,029
UmnugoviMongolia 7,6904,779
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9885,585
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9336,794
UfaRussia 5,1823,220
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4654,017
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5175,292
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8606,127
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4955,279
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2353,253
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,1566,311
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0645,632
Ust-OlojRussia 9,0025,594
Umm BeninSudan 4,2222,624
UmeňSweden 3,9242,438
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6766,634
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3616,438
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1076,280
UrfaTurkey 3,7892,355
UsakTurkey 2,9721,847
Uman’Ukraine 3,3232,065
UzgorodUkraine 2,8021,741
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8394,250
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0614,388
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -