Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3033,917
TiranaAlbania 2,2451,395
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,230764
TebessaAlgeria 1,055656
TimimounAlgeria 349217
TindoufAlgeria 711442
TouggourtAlgeria 802499
TrelewArgentina 10,4906,519
TucumanArgentina 9,3045,782
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4839,621
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4829,621
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,6879,748
TibooburraAustralia 16,59710,314
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,63310,336
TshaneBotswana 6,6864,155
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7824,214
TarauacaBrazil 8,4975,280
TauaBrazil 5,8113,611
TefeBrazil 7,6414,748
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9034,290
TeresinaBrazil 5,9173,677
TiriosBrazil 6,4884,032
TorresBrazil 8,4225,233
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9383,690
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8464,875
TriunfoBrazil 5,8043,607
TucuruiBrazil 6,3633,954
TuriacuBrazil 5,8593,641
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7954,222
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8685,511
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7614,823
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0074,976
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4884,653
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6854,154
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4565,876
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6884,156
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7044,166
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5294,057
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0864,403
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2083,237
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6726,631
TaiyuanChina 9,7836,079
TaoyuanChina 11,3217,035
TengchongChina 9,5105,910
TønderDenmark 2,7491,708
TylstrupDenmark 3,0061,868
TystofteDenmark 2,8481,770
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9954,347
TahrirEgypt 3,1281,944
TantaEgypt 3,1531,960
TallinEstonia 3,6892,293
TartuEstonia 3,6802,287
TampereFinland 3,8262,377
TurkuFinland 3,6932,295
ToulonFrance 1,477918
ToulouseFrance 1,385861
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7889,811
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,67010,359
TchibanGabon 4,0692,529
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3062,676
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1601,343
TamaleGhana 2,4601,528
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4691,534
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3481,459
TimehriGuyana 6,4273,994
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7295,424
TelaHonduras 8,6615,382
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4965,279
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4965,279
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3258,281
TabrizIran 4,4412,760
TeheranIran 4,9223,059
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4962,172
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0121,250
TarvisioItaly 2,1491,336
TermoliItaly 1,9241,196
TorinoItaly 1,7361,079
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7481,086
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,522946
TrevicoItaly 1,8871,173
TrevisoItaly 2,0061,246
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0941,302
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7361,079
TabouIvory Coast 3,0591,901
TadotsuJapan 11,3727,066
TakadaJapan 11,3537,055
TakamatsuJapan 11,3857,075
TakayamaJapan 11,3907,078
TanegashimaJapan 11,5207,159
TatenoJapan 11,5417,172
TateyamaJapan 11,6297,226
TokushimaJapan 11,4367,107
TokyoJapan 11,5597,183
TomakomaiJapan 10,9836,825
TottoriJapan 11,2927,017
ToyamaJapan 11,3367,045
ToyookaJapan 11,3197,034
TsuJapan 11,4817,135
TsurugaJapan 11,3747,068
TsuyamaJapan 11,3177,032
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7073,546
TripoliLebanon 3,5442,202
TobrukLibya 2,4711,535
TripoliLibya 1,455904
TelsiaiLithuania 3,3232,065
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7954,844
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1755,080
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8214,860
ThyoloMalawi 6,6374,124
TawauMalaysia 12,5467,796
TessalitMali 1,297806
TimbuktuMali 1,6401,019
TombMali 1,6461,023
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,7101,063
TacubayaMexico 9,5205,916
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2395,741
TarialanMongolia 8,3215,171
TosontsengelMongolia 8,1285,051
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4105,226
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8425,495
TangierMorocco 579360
TarfayaMorocco 1,111690
TazaMorocco 344213
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,6475,995
TaungooMyanmar 9,7076,032
ThandweMyanmar 9,5455,931
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,46111,472
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,37712,041
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,25011,341
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,92511,760
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,16411,909
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,20211,932
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,31512,003
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,31712,004
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,31412,002
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,22011,943
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,28611,984
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,11111,876
TemukaNew Zealand 18,48911,489
TimaruNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,69711,619
TahouaNiger 1,9971,241
TillaberyNiger 1,9601,218
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8256,727
TromsoNorway 4,4472,763
TrondheimNorway 3,6602,274
ThumraitOman 5,8303,623
TacnaPeru 9,1035,656
TarapotoPeru 8,9025,532
TrujilloPeru 9,2505,748
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6637,869
TorunPoland 2,9231,816
TimisoaraRomania 2,5691,597
TambovRussia 4,2092,615
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9253,682
TaraRussia 6,3333,935
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4073,981
TermezRussia 6,2723,897
TernejRussia 10,5476,554
TobolskRussia 5,9553,701
TomskRussia 6,9704,331
Tot’MaRussia 4,5672,838
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,3383,317
TuapseRussia 3,8432,388
TuraRussia 7,4504,629
TurukhanskRussia 6,8534,259
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3732,718
TortosaSpain 1,065662
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8975,529
TokerSudan 4,2562,645
TartousSyria 3,5472,204
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3447,050
TaboraTanzania 5,5113,424
TakThailand 10,0686,256
TrangThailand 10,6816,637
TabligboTogo 2,7981,739
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,6944,781
TunisTunisia 1,291802
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9943,103
TireeUk 2,8031,742
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6161,626
TernopilUkraine 3,0651,905
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0395,617
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5354,682
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1965,714
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6454,751
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6174,734
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5784,709
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8054,229
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0813,779
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Temple, TxUsa 8,6925,401
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2125,103
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8624,885
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0704,394
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7884,840
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1014,412
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2585,753
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1315,053
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5144,048
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8825,519
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4103,983
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7066,031
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2995,157
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7684,827
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4684,641
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3153,924
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6764,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -