Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1553,824
ShkoderAlbania 2,2601,404
SkikdaAlgeria 1,032641
SaltaArgentina 9,1845,707
San AntonioArgentina 10,3056,404
San LuisArgentina 9,8506,121
San RafaelArgentina 10,0896,269
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9446,179
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3045,782
SarmientoArgentina 10,8966,771
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,52110,888
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,52410,889
SalzburgAustria 2,2251,383
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4922,792
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6572,894
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6192,870
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7471,707
SaveBenin 2,6551,650
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4975,280
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2701,411
SalvadorBrazil 6,2813,903
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7075,411
SantaremBrazil 6,6934,159
SantosBrazil 7,7434,812
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6834,774
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7674,205
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7153,552
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3455,185
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6905,400
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5014,661
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8323,624
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8734,271
São PauloBrazil 7,7254,801
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6154,732
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3725,203
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1713,835
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1893,846
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2234,488
SobralBrazil 5,6173,491
SoureBrazil 6,0463,757
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5274,056
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9975,591
SurubimBrazil 5,6373,503
SadovoBulgaria 2,6771,664
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5261,570
SofiaBulgaria 2,5751,600
SiemreapCambodia 10,7056,652
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1553,204
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5885,337
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6023,481
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4095,847
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3283,932
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5533,451
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1865,087
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9774,335
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5983,479
Scott, SkCanada 8,2985,156
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5773,466
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4243,371
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0473,758
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2585,132
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3564,571
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4405,245
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0253,122
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4303,374
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3525,190
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3595,195
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1423,195
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,389863
SalCape Verde 2,6571,651
SantiagoChile 10,1816,327
SewellChile 10,1976,337
ShanghaiChina 10,8636,750
ShantouChina 11,1036,899
ShenyangChina 10,1616,314
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2935,153
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6644,762
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6635,383
SibenikCroatia 2,0911,299
SplitCroatia 2,1131,313
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9631,841
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8681,782
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8654,266
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8154,235
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7914,220
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8714,270
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7784,212
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8754,272
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9224,301
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9224,301
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9744,334
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7544,197
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8044,228
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8954,285
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9554,322
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8684,268
San GabrielEcuador 8,6085,349
SalloumEgypt 2,5931,612
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6661,657
SohagEgypt 3,3322,071
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4922,170
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9325,551
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7206,662
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4132,742
StrasbourgFrance 2,0701,286
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0083,734
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1043,793
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9952,482
SchleswigGermany 2,7261,694
StuttgartGermany 2,1461,334
SamosGreece 2,7451,706
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5551,588
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4771,539
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0523,139
SiguiriGuinea 2,3421,455
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8345,490
SzegedHungary 2,5211,566
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3761,477
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9882,478
SagarIndia 7,8434,874
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0294,368
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9599,296
SemnanIran 5,1113,176
ShahroudIran 5,2273,248
ShirazIran 5,2033,233
ShannonIreland 2,4181,503
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6251,010
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9751,227
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0711,287
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7611,094
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,410876
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8961,178
SigonellaItaly 1,7021,058
SassandraIvory Coast 2,9791,851
SagaJapan 11,2616,998
SaigoJapan 11,1796,947
SakaiJapan 11,2326,979
SakataJapan 11,2606,997
SapporoJapan 10,9326,793
SaseboJapan 11,2366,982
SendaiJapan 11,3697,065
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4687,126
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2406,984
ShinjoJapan 11,2967,019
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5577,181
ShirakawaJapan 11,4457,112
ShizuokaJapan 11,5577,181
SumotoJapan 11,4307,103
SuttsuJapan 10,9106,780
SuwaJapan 11,4437,111
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8016,712
SavannakhetLaos 10,5746,571
SiauliaiLithuania 3,3672,092
SiluteLithuania 3,2372,011
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4151,501
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5584,697
SalimaMalawi 6,3833,967
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4537,738
SibuMalaysia 12,1267,535
SanMali 2,0371,266
SegouMali 2,0521,275
SikassoMali 2,2681,410
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4795,269
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3455,807
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6865,398
SainshandMongolia 9,1195,667
SafiMorocco 665413
Sidi IfniMorocco 797495
SittweMyanmar 9,3175,790
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,09211,864
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,1021,928
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2703,275
SaiqOman 5,9223,680
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8693,647
SurOman 6,1183,802
SialkotPakistan 7,0684,392
SibbiPakistan 6,6004,101
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7005,406
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3505,810
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8087,959
SandomierzPoland 2,9051,805
SniezkaPoland 2,6011,617
SuwalkiPoland 3,2141,997
SzczecinPoland 2,7851,731
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 867539
Santa MariaPortugal 2,1871,359
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5014,040
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4745,266
Satu MareRomania 2,7911,734
SibiuRomania 2,7651,718
SulinaRomania 3,1491,957
SadrinskRussia 5,6833,531
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9702,467
SalekhardRussia 5,8973,664
SaratovRussia 4,4882,789
SejmcanRussia 9,2785,765
SelagoncyRussia 7,9004,909
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9206,786
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1995,716
SmolenskRussia 3,7342,320
SociRussia 3,8932,419
SortovalaRussia 4,1102,554
SuntarRussia 8,3095,163
SurgutRussia 6,2283,870
SverdlovskRussia 5,5003,418
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0393,131
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2483,883
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5862,229
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3114,543
SingaporeSingapore 11,4597,121
SliacSlovakia 2,6191,627
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7016,650
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3436,427
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,091678
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,313816
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,340833
SevilleSpain 737458
SennarSudan 4,1622,586
ShambatSudan 3,9342,444
ShendiSudan 3,9542,457
StenseleSweden 3,9612,461
StockholmSweden 3,4482,142
StorlienSweden 3,6782,286
SundsvallSweden 3,7242,314
SantisSwitzerland 2,0101,249
SongeaTanzania 6,1833,842
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4906,519
SongkhlaThailand 10,7936,707
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3046,403
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5406,550
SurinThailand 10,5796,574
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,3671,471
SokodeTogo 2,5281,571
SfaxTunisia 1,256780
SousseTunisia 1,284798
SamsunTurkey 3,5852,228
SiirtTurkey 4,0642,526
SivasTurkey 3,6352,259
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7713,586
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0771,291
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9861,856
SarataUkraine 3,1731,971
SarnyUkraine 3,2232,003
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4682,155
SumyUkraine 3,7052,303
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6283,497
SaltoUruguay 9,1315,674
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0116,221
Safford, AzUsa 9,5835,955
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0953,787
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5294,679
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7384,809
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7694,828
Salem, InUsa 7,3794,586
Salem, OrUsa 9,6255,981
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2195,729
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9355,553
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8735,513
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1336,297
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1366,299
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5014,040
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2396,362
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5624,699
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2436,365
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2086,344
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2184,485
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9684,330
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2724,519
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5985,343
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5705,325
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3794,586
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3845,831
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3945,837
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2745,142
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2625,756
Selma, AlUsa 7,7774,833
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2603,890
Seymour, InUsa 7,3794,586
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3414,562
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6325,364
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3295,176
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0204,984
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9874,963
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2924,532
Southport, NcUsa 6,9184,299
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9764,335
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9264,925
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1095,660
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5354,682
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0505,002
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0936,272
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7024,786
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2904,530
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3413,940
State College, PaUsa 6,6594,138
State University, MsUsa 7,8984,908
State University, NmUsa 9,4165,851
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8504,256
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8815,519
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8064,851
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0416,239
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9224,923
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1773,838
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2105,102
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1464,440
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3695,822
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9314,929
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0625,010
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4484,007
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1713,835
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6794,772
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2004,474
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8084,231
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,042648
SocotraYemen 6,0823,779
SenangaZambia 5,9523,699
SerenjeZambia 6,0603,766
SeshekeZambia 6,1383,814
SolweziZambia 5,7373,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -