Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3575,815
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0765,640
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6896,021
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3107,028
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9365,553
RosarioArgentina 9,4355,863
RichmondAustralia 17,48410,865
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,18510,679
RecifeBrazil 5,6033,482
RemansoBrazil 6,2373,876
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3515,189
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4554,633
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1535,067
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5584,697
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5955,341
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4414,624
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1565,068
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1605,070
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7214,176
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9135,539
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0313,748
RuoqiangChina 7,9044,912
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8234,861
RandersDenmark 2,9331,823
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0194,362
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8274,243
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0728,123
RumipambaEcuador 8,7775,454
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5362,197
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5432,202
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3412,076
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9973,727
RostockGermany 2,7671,720
RhodesGreece 2,8381,764
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9932,481
ReykhólarIceland 4,0112,493
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8772,409
RamsarIran 4,8423,009
RashtIran 4,7432,947
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3361,452
RadicofaniItaly 1,7691,100
Resia PassItaly 2,0181,254
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9041,183
RivoltoItaly 2,0791,292
Rolle PassItaly 2,0391,267
RomeItaly 1,7501,088
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7231,070
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0901,299
RumoiJapan 10,8596,748
RigaLatvia 3,4702,157
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3162,061
RodriguesMauritius 9,0175,603
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0925,028
RabatMorocco 508316
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8096,095
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,9763,714
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,87211,727
RangioraNew Zealand 18,62611,575
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,72411,636
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,36012,031
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,29511,990
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,26811,973
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,30011,372
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,28411,983
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,30211,994
RivasNicaragua 8,7455,434
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7704,207
RebolyRussia 4,2662,651
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9562,458
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8252,998
RagaSudan 3,8602,399
RashadSudan 4,0482,515
RenkSudan 4,2062,613
RumbekSudan 4,3042,675
RanongThailand 10,4396,487
Roi EtThailand 10,5196,537
RizeTurkey 3,9362,446
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8853,657
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2342,010
RomnyUkraine 3,6232,251
RovnoUkraine 3,1541,960
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6553,514
RochaUruguay 9,1375,678
Racine, WiUsa 7,3634,575
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9124,295
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4175,231
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4195,231
Reading, PaUsa 6,5174,050
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9376,175
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7595,443
Redding, CaUsa 9,9146,161
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0326,234
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8286,107
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3744,582
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7294,181
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7294,181
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9554,322
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6634,762
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5704,082
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9624,948
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4854,651
Rockville, InUsa 7,4164,609
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9384,933
Rome, GaUsa 7,5154,670
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6774,770
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,7696,070
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1435,682
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5664,080
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7294,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -