Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,77411,045
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7956,087
ParanaArgentina 9,3295,797
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9375,554
PehuajoArgentina 9,7346,049
PergaminoArgentina 9,4955,900
PigeArgentina 9,8956,149
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5585,940
PosadasArgentina 8,6735,390
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9525,563
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0766,261
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3955,838
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2578,859
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0458,728
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2451,395
ParakouBenin 2,5141,562
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8463,633
ParacatuBrazil 7,2104,481
ParanaBrazil 6,8984,286
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0214,984
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7214,798
ParintinsBrazil 6,8854,278
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6773,528
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5035,284
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3024,538
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0413,754
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9443,693
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7264,179
PeixeBrazil 6,9114,294
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1003,791
PicosBrazil 5,9783,715
PiraiBrazil 7,4764,646
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2494,504
PompeuBrazil 7,2514,506
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2745,142
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4323,997
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2485,126
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9304,928
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5735,327
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8094,231
PosseBrazil 6,9164,298
PlevenBulgaria 2,6981,677
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6641,655
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9096,779
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5125,290
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6744,147
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4614,015
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5904,095
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1934,470
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3945,838
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0703,150
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7834,836
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0665,013
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9355,552
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2645,757
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9804,959
ParronChile 10,2316,358
Puerto AysenChile 11,1076,902
Puerto MonttChile 10,8776,759
Punta ArenasChile 11,4867,138
PingbianChina 10,2806,388
PeralesColombia 8,1315,053
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3094,542
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7325,426
PragueCzech Republic 2,4791,541
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0634,389
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8534,258
PoloDominican Republic 7,0174,360
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8674,267
PichilingueEcuador 8,8635,508
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9545,564
PuyoEcuador 8,7455,434
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2602,026
ParisFrance 1,9641,220
PerpignanFrance 1,329826
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4827,135
Port-GentilGabon 3,7642,339
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8096,095
PotsdamGermany 2,6331,636
PatrasGreece 2,3051,432
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0083,734
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3652,712
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1863,844
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1024,413
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3455,186
PecsHungary 2,3861,483
PambanIndia 8,6655,385
PuneIndia 7,6594,760
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2566,995
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0417,483
PadovaItaly 1,9711,225
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9891,236
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,597993
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,583984
PantelleriaItaly 1,434891
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8381,142
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,392865
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8301,137
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8941,177
PiacenzaItaly 1,8171,129
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7501,087
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9171,191
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7151,066
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9101,187
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7271,073
PrizziItaly 1,590988
PakseLaos 10,7636,688
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8756,758
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5735,328
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6085,349
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2619,483
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2511,399
PatheinMyanmar 9,6836,017
PutaoMyanmar 9,2885,772
PyiMyanmar 9,6035,967
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,31011,378
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,33512,015
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,01511,816
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,01611,817
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,45112,087
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,21011,937
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3925,215
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1171,937
PohangNorth Korea 10,9716,818
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5116,532
PadidanPakistan 6,7354,185
PanjgurPakistan 6,3603,952
ParachinarPakistan 6,6274,118
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3743,961
PeshawarPakistan 6,7544,197
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0249,957
PilarParaguay 8,8015,469
PiscoPeru 9,3395,803
PiuraPeru 9,2155,726
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6495,375
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2467,610
PoznanPoland 2,7921,735
PrzemyslPoland 2,9061,806
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,100683
PortalegrePortugal 984611
Porto Portugal 1,212753
PavelecRussia 4,1122,555
PecoraRussia 5,4433,383
PermRussia 5,2473,261
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4286,480
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2652,650
PjatigorskRussia 4,1582,584
PoronajskRussia 10,4066,467
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8062,365
Providenja BayRussia 9,3245,794
PskovRussia 3,7332,320
PodorSenegal 2,0901,299
PopradSlovakia 2,7111,685
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8454,875
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1384,436
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,003623
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7945,465
Port SudanSudan 4,1502,579
ParamariboSuriname 6,1853,843
PiteňSweden 4,0922,543
PalmyraSyria 3,7712,343
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,38710,183
PhetchabunThailand 10,2736,384
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1746,322
PhraeThailand 10,0816,265
PhuketThailand 10,5466,553
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5226,539
Prachin BuriThailand 10,4416,488
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4366,485
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4744,023
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1021,306
PoltavaUkraine 3,6492,268
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1425,681
PradoUruguay 9,2865,771
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2225,730
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5384,685
Pana, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Paoli, InUsa 7,3794,586
Paris, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7094,791
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9894,965
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8015,469
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4845,272
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3105,164
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3245,794
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8654,888
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5974,721
Perry, OkUsa 8,3985,218
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4764,024
Philo, OhUsa 7,0194,362
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7076,032
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2035,097
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0875,025
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9364,932
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8574,261
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3413,940
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0523,761
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9184,920
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1215,668
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5294,679
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8384,871
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3915,836
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4765,267
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4223,990
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3915,836
Portage, WiUsa 7,4024,599
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9783,715
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5495,934
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6024,724
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0345,614
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6004,101
Princeton, InUsa 7,5834,712
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1133,799
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8435,495
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3424,563
PetaukeZambia 6,2193,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -