Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 484301
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 840522
OranArgentina 8,9725,575
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7728,558
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9169,890
OstendeBelgium 2,2351,389
ObidosBrazil 6,7294,181
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,1311,324
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3543,948
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3533,948
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8216,724
OdenseDenmark 2,8361,763
OtavaloEcuador 8,6725,389
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,76011,658
OuluFinland 4,1702,591
OroomiehIran 4,3382,696
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,483922
OdienneIvory Coast 2,5071,558
ObihiroJapan 11,0226,849
OfunatoJapan 11,3307,040
OitaJapan 11,3427,048
OkayamaJapan 11,3477,051
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6527,241
OmaezakiJapan 11,5817,197
OmuJapan 10,8516,743
OnahamaJapan 11,4947,142
OsakaJapan 11,4337,104
OshimaJapan 11,6267,225
OtaruJapan 10,9076,778
OwaseJapan 11,5257,162
OuarzazateMorocco 447278
OujoaMorocco 366228
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,42911,452
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,02411,822
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,41511,443
OphirNew Zealand 18,34511,400
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,28211,982
OtautauNew Zealand 18,18211,298
OcotalNicaragua 8,6825,395
OrlandNorway 3,6762,284
OsloNorway 3,3052,054
OhotskRussia 9,4225,855
OkhotskRussia 9,4225,855
OlekminskRussia 8,5495,312
OlenekRussia 7,6914,779
OmskRussia 6,3023,916
OnegaRussia 4,5562,831
OrenburgRussia 5,1093,175
OymyakonRussia 9,0425,619
OviedoSpain 1,356843
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7182,310
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0531,897
OdessaUkraine 3,2682,031
OvrucUkraine 3,3552,085
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3624,575
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8134,234
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2745,763
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2824,525
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3113,922
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4785,269
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0865,025
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8064,851
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4645,881
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0394,996
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4594,635
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4484,628
Orono, MeUsa 5,8483,634
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3674,578
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4694,020
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5294,679
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0865,025
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5274,677
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0774,398
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2105,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -