Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4834,028
NeuquenArgentina 10,3746,447
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6355,987
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,03511,828
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0249,958
Nowra RanAustralia 17,46310,852
NuriootpaAustralia 16,40810,196
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2584,510
NatitingouBenin 2,3851,482
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3604,573
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1471,956
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1771,975
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2873,286
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3535,812
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2613,269
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8733,650
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2505,126
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2415,121
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6074,106
N’DjamenaChad 2,7881,732
NanchangChina 10,6676,628
NanjingChina 10,6216,600
NanningChina 10,4806,512
NicosiaCyprus 3,3092,056
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8351,762
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8174,236
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0104,356
NegeleEthiopia 5,2333,252
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,48611,487
NandiFiji 18,48611,487
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8142,370
NancyFrance 2,0391,267
NantesFrance 1,7411,082
NiceFrance 1,585985
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7231,692
NurembergGermany 2,2901,423
NurnbergGermany 2,2891,422
NaxosGreece 2,6041,618
NanortalikGreenland 4,4702,778
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5312,815
NordGreenland 5,6033,482
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9633,084
NzerekoreGuinea 2,7141,687
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0104,978
New DelhiIndia 7,4754,645
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8091,124
NaganoJapan 11,3907,078
NagasakiJapan 11,2817,010
NagoJapan 11,6727,253
NagoyaJapan 11,4657,125
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6857,261
NaraJapan 11,4487,114
NazeJapan 11,6257,224
NemuroJapan 11,0736,881
NiigataJapan 11,3167,032
NikkoJapan 11,4477,113
NobeokaJapan 11,4007,084
NairobiKenya 5,4953,414
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3949,566
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8474,255
NidaLithuania 3,2131,997
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3394,561
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9244,924
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1753,837
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2893,908
NaraMali 1,8871,172
NioroMali 1,9471,210
NemaMauritania 1,7311,076
NouakchottMauritania 2,0291,261
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,49811,495
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,12411,884
NelsonNew Zealand 18,85211,715
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,12111,882
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,94411,772
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7475,435
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4751,538
NiameyNiger 2,0541,276
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3022,673
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7252,936
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3163,303
NawabshahPakistan 6,7824,215
NokkundiPakistan 6,1623,829
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6085,349
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0957,516
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3463,322
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1995,717
NikolaevRussia 3,3742,097
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,9446,179
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3096,406
NizneangarskRussia 8,3725,203
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8554,881
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5703,461
NovgorodRussia 3,9172,434
NovosibirskRussia 6,8944,284
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9435,557
No. 6Sudan 3,6562,272
NyalaSudan 3,5212,188
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5306,544
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,2306,357
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6496,617
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0956,273
NarathiwatThailand 10,9516,805
NigdeTurkey 3,4272,130
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1153,178
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5732,220
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1344,433
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1344,433
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5444,688
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1725,078
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1095,039
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0713,773
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3933,972
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8234,240
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6894,778
New London, WiUsa 7,3664,577
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1315,053
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1545,067
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7694,828
New YorkUsa 6,3413,940
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3333,936
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Newark, NjUsa 6,3633,954
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2604,512
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3455,185
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5604,698
Newport, TnUsa 7,2604,512
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2395,741
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6554,136
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1185,045
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8116,096
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2325,115
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4025,221
Norton, KsUsa 8,4125,228
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0214,363
NdolaZambia 5,9453,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -