Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0953,788
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2803,903
MilianaAlgeria 675420
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4163,365
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8329,217
Malarg EArgentina 10,2366,361
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5746,571
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6175,976
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5135,911
MendozaArgentina 10,0036,216
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9956,211
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0175,603
Mackay MoAustralia 16,95710,538
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,05610,599
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1838,814
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3038,888
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,94110,528
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,95310,535
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,68710,370
Mount GambierAustralia 16,58410,306
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0329,962
MuharraqBahrain 5,1353,191
MinskBelarus 3,4422,139
MogilevBelarus 3,5792,224
MaunBotswana 6,3453,943
MacapaBrazil 6,2063,856
MacauBrazil 5,4643,395
MaceioBrazil 5,7993,604
MachadoBrazil 7,5224,674
ManausBrazil 7,2074,479
MarabaBrazil 6,4394,001
MaringaBrazil 8,0775,019
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6104,108
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7454,191
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1083,795
MonteiroBrazil 5,7333,563
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9614,326
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5863,471
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3083,920
MamfeCameroon 3,1091,932
MarouaCameroon 2,8921,797
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5124,046
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3543,949
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5915,338
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6815,394
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3505,810
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5505,313
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3305,798
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4993,417
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7343,563
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1773,839
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2043,855
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2195,108
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5584,075
Morden, MbCanada 7,8064,850
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6394,126
MoundouChad 3,1771,974
MatecanaColombia 8,1645,073
MoroniComoros 6,8224,239
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6381,639
MarstalDenmark 2,7851,731
Melville HallDominica 6,2023,854
MichesDominican Republic 6,7634,203
MocaDominican Republic 6,8824,276
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9394,312
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9644,327
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8424,252
MilagroEcuador 8,9375,553
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7881,733
MinyaEgypt 3,1941,985
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2942,047
MassawaEritrea 4,5682,839
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4252,128
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,5772,223
MarseilleFrance 1,480920
MontpellierFrance 1,450901
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2243,867
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2889,500
MakokouGabon 3,7892,355
MayumbaGabon 4,1162,558
MitzicGabon 3,7102,306
MkamboGabon 3,7932,357
MoandaGabon 4,0202,498
MouilaGabon 3,9662,465
MagdeburgGermany 2,5531,587
MunichGermany 2,2171,377
MünsterGermany 2,4131,500
MethoniGreece 2,2751,414
MilosGreece 2,5171,564
MitiliniGreece 2,7371,701
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7331,699
MacentaGuinea 2,6621,654
MamouGuinea 2,5591,590
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3558,299
MiskolcHungary 2,6751,662
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0545,005
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6504,754
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5444,688
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4645,260
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3458,293
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3048,889
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,8316,731
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3849,560
MashhadIran 5,6403,505
Malin HeadIreland 2,6841,668
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6751,041
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9811,231
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7831,108
MilanItaly 1,8431,145
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8341,140
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6951,053
ManIvory Coast 2,7371,701
MaebashiJapan 11,4577,119
MaizuruJapan 11,3537,055
MakurazakiJapan 11,4327,104
MatsueJapan 11,2306,978
MatsumotoJapan 11,4187,095
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3557,056
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9527,427
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3178,275
MishimaJapan 11,5707,190
MitoJapan 11,5277,163
MiyakejimaJapan 11,6937,266
MiyakoJapan 11,2857,013
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6337,229
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4397,109
MiyazakiJapan 11,4417,110
MombetsuJapan 10,8896,766
MoriokaJapan 11,2456,988
MuroranJapan 10,9886,828
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4877,138
MutsuJapan 11,0976,896
Ma’AnJordan 3,6162,247
MafraqJordan 3,6152,246
MombasaKenya 5,9323,686
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1465,062
MaseruLesotho 7,4574,634
MonroviaLiberia 2,9311,822
MisratahLibya 1,6341,015
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3734,582
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3974,597
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9634,948
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6024,724
MakhangaMalawi 6,6654,142
MangochiMalawi 6,4874,031
MwmosaMalawi 6,6554,135
MzimbaMalawi 6,1553,825
MzuzuMalawi 6,1433,817
MalaccaMalaysia 11,2436,986
MersingMalaysia 11,3797,071
MiriMalaysia 12,1937,577
MaleMaldives 8,4175,230
MenakaMali 1,7961,116
MoptiMali 1,8981,179
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,6729,739
MazatlanMexico 9,9166,162
MeridaMexico 8,5755,329
Mexico CityMexico 9,5205,916
MonterreyMexico 9,2505,748
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6796,015
MaantyMongolia 8,7985,467
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8205,481
MatadMongolia 9,2925,774
MurenMongolia 8,2045,098
MarrakechMorocco 548341
MeknesMorocco 405252
MideltMorocco 268167
MaputoMozambique 7,3774,584
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9014,288
MandalayMyanmar 9,4925,899
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5375,926
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2906,394
MindatMyanmar 9,3395,803
MonywaMyanmar 9,4015,842
MyeikMyanmar 10,2906,394
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4035,843
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2561,402
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,06611,848
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,33112,012
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,21511,940
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,16411,909
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,77411,666
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,86411,722
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,60311,560
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7505,438
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7475,435
MagariaNiger 2,3521,461
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4981,552
MaradiNiger 2,2201,380
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6921,673
MakurdiNigeria 2,8701,783
MinnaNigeria 2,5971,614
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8946,770
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0272,503
MajisOman 5,7693,585
MasirahOman 6,1473,820
Muscat  Oman 5,9613,704
MultanPakistan 6,8914,282
MurreePakistan 6,9114,295
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5879,686
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6035,346
MoyobambaPeru 8,9285,548
MactanPhilippines 12,6447,857
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0877,511
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,296805
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,9792,473
MagadanRussia 9,5915,960
MahackalaRussia 4,5152,806
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5323,437
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5323,438
MarkovoRussia 9,3015,780
MinusinskRussia 7,4804,648
MogocaRussia 9,0205,605
MoscowRussia 4,1012,549
MurmanskRussia 4,7232,935
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1642,588
MatamSenegal 2,0881,297
MogadishuSomalia 5,9633,705
MadridSpain 1,004624
Madrid (b)Spain 999621
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,097681
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 612380
MelillaSpain 425264
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 712442
MalakalSudan 4,2612,648
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3434,563
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,8391,143
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8186,101
Mae SariangThailand 9,8826,141
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0256,230
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5816,575
MalatyaTurkey 3,7252,315
MersinTurkey 3,4232,127
MuglaTurkey 2,8681,782
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4351,513
ManstonUk 2,2261,383
MeloUruguay 8,9555,565
MercedesUruguay 9,2795,766
MontevideoUruguay 9,2855,770
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4584,635
Madison, FlUsa 7,4794,647
Madison, InUsa 7,2994,536
Madison, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4634,637
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2405,120
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2984,535
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7734,830
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Marion, InUsa 7,2964,534
Marion, NcUsa 7,1774,460
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1954,471
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3685,200
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7314,183
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2485,747
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0204,363
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5025,905
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6224,736
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5044,663
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3245,172
Medford, WiUsa 7,4524,631
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0765,018
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8824,898
Mena, ArUsa 8,2105,102
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9094,915
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5895,337
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8534,880
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4904,655
Midland, TxUsa 9,0385,617
Milan, MnUsa 7,8654,887
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8994,909
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4625,258
Milford, DeUsa 6,4844,029
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3894,592
Millen, GaUsa 7,3084,541
Millport, OhUsa 6,9024,289
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0753,775
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3634,575
Minden, NeUsa 8,2855,148
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6714,767
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9515,563
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9474,939
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8654,887
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7114,792
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1175,666
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4524,009
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7934,221
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1774,460
Moro, OrUsa 9,5015,904
Morris, MnUsa 7,8174,858
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0534,383
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9874,342
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7244,800
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1024,414
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0423,755
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5484,690
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2294,492
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2825,146
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0064,354
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4584,635
MaracayVenezuela 7,0894,405
MaturinVenezuela 6,6964,161
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4244,613
MeridaVenezuela 7,5164,671
MagoyeZambia 6,1683,833
MansaZambia 5,7813,592
MbalaZambia 5,7353,564
MfuweZambia 6,1703,834
MisamfuZambia 5,8413,630
MonguZambia 5,8633,643
MpikaZambia 6,0153,738
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2443,880
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1613,829
MumbwaZambia 6,0563,763
MwinilungaZambia 5,5873,472
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7344,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -