Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,268788
LuandaAngola 4,7802,970
LuenaAngola 5,3623,332
La PlataArgentina 9,4035,843
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9985,592
La RiojaArgentina 9,6085,970
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7036,030
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3967,081
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8015,469
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,08510,617
LavertonAustralia 16,93410,523
LearmonthAustralia 13,7038,515
LongreachAustralia 16,60810,320
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,60810,320
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,24811,339
Low HeadAustralia 17,06210,602
LinzAustria 2,3201,441
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1871,980
LerwickUk 3,1861,980
La PazBolivia 8,8235,483
LavrasBrazil 7,4254,614
LencoisBrazil 6,4353,999
LinharesBrazil 6,9504,319
LondrinaBrazil 8,0214,984
LomBulgaria 2,6131,624
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9394,933
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9464,316
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5634,700
Langara, BcCanada 9,3795,828
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0144,358
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6925,401
London, OnCanada 6,8434,252
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0833,780
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6204,735
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1495,685
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,329826
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9776,200
LanzhouChina 9,2655,758
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6285,361
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7254,800
LimonCosta Rica 8,5615,320
LarnacaCyprus 3,3412,076
LimassolCyprus 3,2892,044
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7523,574
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1063,173
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,8461,769
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7874,217
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8894,281
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8484,255
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8984,286
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7885,461
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0145,602
LuxorEgypt 3,4592,150
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9655,571
Laucala BayFiji 18,52911,514
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9602,461
Le MansFrance 1,8391,143
LilleFrance 2,1661,346
LyonFrance 1,6991,056
LambarnGabon 3,8162,372
LastourvilleGabon 3,9262,440
LibrevilleGabon 3,6642,277
LeipzigGermany 2,5171,564
LindenbergGermany 2,6581,652
LamiaGreece 2,3801,479
LarissaGreece 2,3981,490
LemnosGreece 2,6241,631
LimnosGreece 2,6391,640
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1853,843
LabeGuinea 2,4701,535
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5868,442
La CeibaHonduras 8,6035,346
La MesaHonduras 8,7185,417
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2604,511
LudhianaIndia 7,2614,512
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,447899
LatinaItaly 1,7511,088
LatronicoItaly 1,8991,180
LecceItaly 2,0711,287
LodwarKenya 5,0653,147
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1446,304
LiepajaLatvia 3,3082,056
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2922,046
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1341,326
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3241,444
LabuanMalaysia 12,2437,608
LuqaMalta 1,6201,007
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2233,867
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1726,321
LashioMyanmar 9,5795,952
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,79011,676
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,97611,792
LincolnNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,90511,748
LagosNigeria 2,8311,759
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3642,091
LillehammerNorway 3,4182,124
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0914,406
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4205,232
LimaPeru 9,3125,787
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4157,715
LisbonPortugal 1,018633
LeninbadRussia 6,3833,966
LevsiRussia 5,8083,609
LungiSierra Leone 2,7851,731
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1651,346
LanzaroteSpain 1,126700
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,218757
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8881,173
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8791,168
LatakiaSyria 3,5312,194
LampangThailand 10,0156,223
LoeiThailand 10,2616,376
Lop BuriThailand 10,3286,418
LomeTogo 2,8401,765
LeemingUk 2,5361,576
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1871,980
London, EnglandUk 2,2261,383
London-GatwickUk 2,1971,365
LynehamUk 2,2241,382
L’VovUkraine 2,9771,850
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2872,042
LozovajaUkraine 3,7472,328
LubnyUkraine 3,5622,213
LuckUkraine 3,1231,941
LuganskUkraine 3,9452,452
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5744,706
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2905,152
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3995,219
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5254,676
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2503,884
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0745,639
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0595,008
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7635,445
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5784,709
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8705,512
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8094,853
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7505,437
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0715,637
Larned, KsUsa 8,4465,248
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7485,436
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7566,063
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6494,132
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0865,025
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0473,758
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9624,948
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9804,959
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0094,977
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4684,641
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1774,460
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6374,746
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9764,335
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1655,695
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9463,695
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0094,977
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8944,284
Libby, MtUsa 8,9415,556
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1255,049
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7314,183
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9564,944
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0805,021
Llano, TxUsa 8,8345,489
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1266,293
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1166,286
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1366,298
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2215,730
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8404,251
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3924,594
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8984,908
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3813,965
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9095,536
Luling, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5785,331
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8914,282
LivingstoneZambia 6,2483,883
LundaziZambia 6,1633,830
LusakaZambia 6,1613,829
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1513,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -