Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,5274,056
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3423,941
KhostAfghanistan 6,6354,123
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4283,994
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5777,194
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7199,146
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2001,367
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4322,754
KandiBenin 2,3271,446
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7354,185
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7374,187
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0495,623
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5334,681
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4544,011
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2745,141
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6694,766
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7013,543
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2213,866
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9304,306
KashiChina 6,9174,298
KunmingChina 9,8686,132
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4082,739
KhargaEgypt 3,2622,027
KosseirEgypt 3,5902,231
KajaaniFinland 4,1912,604
KuopioFinland 4,0812,536
KuusamoFinland 4,3732,718
KarlsruheGermany 2,1411,330
KasselGermany 2,4011,492
KonstanzGermany 2,0441,270
KumasiGhana 2,7571,713
KalamataGreece 2,3071,433
KerkiraGreece 2,1911,362
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3851,482
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0543,141
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4942,793
KankanGuinea 2,4581,527
KindiaGuinea 2,6241,631
KissidougouGuinea 2,5851,607
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5718,433
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9846,826
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9856,826
KeszthelyHungary 2,3751,476
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7562,334
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,7755,453
KotaIndia 7,5164,670
KozhikodeIndia 8,2315,115
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9768,685
KermanIran 5,5813,468
KermanshahIran 4,5762,844
Khoram AbadIran 4,6992,920
KilkennyIreland 2,3821,480
KingstonJamaica 7,5434,688
KagoshimaJapan 11,4227,098
KanazawaJapan 11,3197,033
KaruizawaJapan 11,4377,107
KatsuuraJapan 11,6367,231
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5277,163
KitamiesashiJapan 10,8026,713
KobeJapan 11,4157,093
KochiJapan 11,4247,099
KofuJapan 11,5007,146
KumagayaJapan 11,4967,144
KumamotoJapan 11,3247,037
KumejimaJapan 11,6157,218
KureJapan 11,3087,027
KushiroJapan 11,0626,874
KutchanJapan 10,9236,788
KyotoJapan 11,4147,093
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0654,390
KitaleKenya 5,1763,216
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7832,972
KufraLibya 2,6321,635
KaunasLithuania 3,3122,058
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2512,020
KybartaiLithuania 3,2432,015
KarongaMalawi 6,0033,730
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0096,841
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2727,626
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1266,914
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1346,919
KuantanMalaysia 11,2416,985
KuchingMalaysia 12,0417,483
KayesMali 2,1151,315
KeniebaMali 2,2681,410
KidalMali 1,497930
KitaMali 2,1781,354
KoutiaMali 2,1511,337
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4169,580
KisinevMoldova 3,1631,965
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4275,858
KhatgalMongolia 8,1595,070
KhovdMongolia 7,7274,801
KhujirtMongolia 8,5255,298
KhutagMongolia 8,3755,204
KenitraMorocco 511318
KalewaMyanmar 9,2645,757
KathaMyanmar 9,3835,831
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4376,486
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4185,852
KengtungMyanmar 9,8396,114
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2225,730
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8054,229
KathmanduNepal 8,2385,119
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,20411,312
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,24011,956
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,92711,761
KarioiNew Zealand 19,10711,873
KawerauNew Zealand 19,27511,978
KopuaNew Zealand 19,05311,840
KanoNigeria 2,4291,509
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7976,710
KarasjokNorway 4,5662,837
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4352,134
KristiansandNorway 3,0651,905
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5862,229
KhasabOman 5,6613,518
KarachiPakistan 6,7194,175
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7284,181
KhanpurPakistan 6,8894,281
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5564,074
KororPalau 13,7118,520
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7071,682
KlodzkoPoland 2,6191,627
KoszalinPoland 2,9171,813
KrakowPoland 2,7571,713
KalakanRussia 8,7765,454
KaliningradRussia 3,1471,956
KamenskoeRussia 9,5125,911
KandalaksaRussia 4,5672,838
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,0313,127
KazanRussia 4,7852,974
KemRussia 4,4872,788
KerchRussia 3,6602,274
KhabarovskRussia 10,1616,314
KirenskRussia 8,1725,078
KirovRussia 4,8863,036
KljuciRussia 10,1206,289
KolpasevRussia 6,8034,227
KorfRussia 9,7466,056
KostromaRussia 4,3632,711
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7384,809
KotlasRussia 4,8172,993
KrasnodarRussia 3,8642,401
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4413,381
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3253,309
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,4524,631
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0323,748
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8192,994
KurganRussia 5,7953,601
KurskRussia 3,8392,386
KyraRussia 8,9145,539
KigaliRwanda 5,0523,140
KoldaSenegal 2,4451,519
KabalaSierra Leone 2,6191,628
KosiceSlovakia 2,7461,706
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2904,530
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5676,566
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8775,516
KadugliSudan 3,9952,483
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7052,303
KassalaSudan 4,2962,670
KhartoumSudan 3,9392,448
KostiSudan 4,1022,549
KalmarSweden 3,1451,954
KaresuandoSweden 4,4022,736
KarlstadSweden 3,3182,062
KristianstadSweden 3,0121,872
KamishliSyria 4,0062,490
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2786,387
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7176,660
Khon KaenThailand 10,4166,473
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4456,490
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4486,492
KairouanTunisia 1,233766
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6252,253
KarsTurkey 4,1512,580
KastamonuTurkey 3,3772,099
KayseriTurkey 3,4992,174
KonyaTurkey 3,2402,014
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4693,398
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9053,669
KinlossUk 2,9091,808
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7702,343
KievUkraine 3,4202,125
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7022,300
KirovogradUkraine 3,4472,142
KlepininoUkraine 3,4982,173
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5622,214
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1071,931
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5002,175
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2134,482
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8715,512
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0535,004
Keene, NhUsa 6,1273,807
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1404,437
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8065,472
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6734,768
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6485,374
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7106,034
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4775,267
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8794,274
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7536,061
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3504,567
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7096,033
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9505,561
KabompoZambia 5,7543,576
KabweZambia 6,0703,772
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0673,770
KafirondaZambia 5,8763,652
KaomaZambia 5,9023,668
KasamaZambia 5,8443,631
KasempaZambia 5,8363,627
KawambwaZambia 5,6763,527
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3603,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -