Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5094,045
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6394,126
JuninArgentina 9,5695,946
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9194,921
JacobinaBrazil 6,2533,885
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5163,428
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,5163,427
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2024,475
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3654,577
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4125,227
JiuquanChina 8,6465,372
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6705,388
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9064,292
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0594,387
JoensuuFinland 4,1362,570
JokioinenFinland 3,7622,338
JyvskylFinland 3,9702,467
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1773,217
JulianehbGreenland 4,5392,821
JagdalpurIndia 8,3915,214
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1737,565
JerusalemIsrael 3,5282,192
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,6635,383
JosNigeria 2,6661,657
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4022,736
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4062,738
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7044,166
JhelumPakistan 6,9804,337
JiwaniPakistan 6,2263,869
JuliacaPeru 8,9205,543
JakutskRussia 8,7645,446
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3582,708
JenisejskRussia 7,3124,544
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,0166,845
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6126,595
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2863,284
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2342,631
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7902,977
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1814,462
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 681423
JubaSudan 4,6062,862
JokkmokkSweden 4,1712,592
JönköpingSweden 3,1781,975
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1731,972
JendoubaTunisia 1,159720
JerbaTunisia 1,245774
JerseyUk 1,9701,224
JaltaUkraine 3,4662,154
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0224,985
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7584,821
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3894,591
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6514,754
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7604,201
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0895,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -