Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,209751
In SalahAlgeria 661411
InnsbruckAustria 2,1001,305
IbiriteBrazil 7,2574,510
IguatuBrazil 5,7603,580
IlheusBrazil 6,4754,024
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3203,927
IndaialBrazil 8,1835,085
IpameriBrazil 7,3444,563
IraiBrazil 8,4715,264
IreceBrazil 6,3603,952
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3683,957
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0684,392
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9334,308
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9914,344
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2234,489
ItapevaBrazil 7,9124,917
ItirucuBrazil 6,4073,981
ItuacuBrazil 6,5374,062
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1295,051
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6964,782
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2633,892
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2155,105
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7453,570
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8174,236
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2635,756
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0718,122
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6027,210
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8734,271
IzobambaEcuador 8,7345,427
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2742,035
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9265,547
IoanninaGreece 2,2681,409
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1763,216
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5012,797
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6304,741
IranshahrIran 6,0373,751
IstranaItaly 2,0051,246
IidaJapan 11,4777,132
IizukaJapan 11,2526,992
IrakoJapan 11,5217,159
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5547,180
IrozakiJapan 11,6147,217
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5917,202
IshinomakiJapan 11,3727,066
IwamizawaJapan 10,9366,796
IzuharaJapan 11,1226,911
IrbidJordan 3,5742,221
IfraneMorocco 353219
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,17111,291
IlorinNigeria 2,6551,650
InchonNorth Korea 10,6896,642
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2373,254
IslamabadPakistan 6,8994,287
IquitosPeru 8,4525,252
IloiloPhilippines 12,4977,766
IasiRomania 3,0741,910
IcaRussia 10,1056,279
IlirnejRussia 9,0045,595
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,8616,127
IrkutskRussia 8,3035,159
Ivdel’Russia 5,5243,433
IbizaSpain 884549
IspartaTurkey 3,0641,904
IstanbulTurkey 2,9821,853
IzmirTurkey 2,7761,725
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9541,836
IzmailUkraine 3,0891,919
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5045,285
Independence, KsUsa 8,2665,137
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2593,889
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3704,580
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9114,916
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5214,674
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4834,650
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7834,836
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4984,038
IsokaZambia 5,9333,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -