Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9263,682
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 796495
HuamboAngola 5,2873,285
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7989,196
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,07510,610
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,05910,601
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,48210,242
Horta, FaialAzores 2,5161,564
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9845,583
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4293,374
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4233,370
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7444,191
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1743,215
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0144,359
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1305,052
Hope, BcCanada 9,2075,721
HaikouChina 10,8256,727
HailarChina 9,3615,817
HamiChina 8,1185,045
HetanChina 7,3314,556
HavanaCuba 7,8094,853
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7934,221
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7484,194
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0234,364
HelwanEgypt 3,2061,992
HurguadaEgypt 3,5042,177
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4102,119
HelsinkiFinland 3,7512,331
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7762,347
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6189,705
HamburgGermany 2,6491,646
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6491,646
HannoverGermany 2,5241,568
HelgolandGermany 2,6481,645
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,1321,325
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5731,599
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1653,210
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6248,466
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5928,446
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7562,334
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1475,063
HaifaIsrael 3,4912,170
HaboroJapan 10,8226,725
HachijojimaJapan 11,7997,332
HachinoheJapan 11,1826,949
HagiJapan 11,2286,977
HakodateJapan 11,0266,852
HamadaJapan 11,2236,974
HamamatsuJapan 11,5427,172
HikoneJapan 11,4187,095
HimejiJapan 11,3737,067
HiradoJapan 11,2086,965
HirooJapan 11,0866,889
HiroshimaJapan 11,2897,015
HitaJapan 11,2947,018
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3787,070
HunLibya 1,7631,096
HomboriMali 1,7991,118
HomalinMyanmar 9,2215,730
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9446,179
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,71611,630
HighbankNew Zealand 18,57311,541
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,19911,309
HororataNew Zealand 18,58211,547
HyderabadPakistan 6,8254,241
HuanucoPeru 9,0955,652
HelPoland 3,0611,902
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1636,315
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9953,725
HatangaRussia 7,1774,460
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,5913,475
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2893,287
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2512,642
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,5091,559
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,94910,533
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5896,580
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4486,493
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0275,609
HalaibSudan 3,9722,468
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2322,630
HudeibaSudan 3,9512,455
HaparandaSweden 4,2102,616
HarnosandSweden 3,7472,328
HamaSyria 3,6232,252
HassakahSyria 3,9702,467
Hua HinThailand 10,4046,465
HakkariTurkey 4,2272,626
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4791,541
HersonUkraine 3,4062,116
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1431,953
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7505,437
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1033,792
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5964,099
Hart, MiUsa 7,1784,460
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2083,858
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4624,637
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4635,259
Hays, KsUsa 8,3925,215
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0926,271
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Helena, MtUsa 8,8445,496
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5994,101
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8404,251
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2184,485
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0445,620
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8924,904
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6914,780
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0765,018
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4524,009
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6184,734
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1794,461
Holly, CoUsa 8,6735,390
Homer, AkUsa 9,4955,900
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4494,629
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5924,718
Horton, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9324,308
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0654,390
Houma, LaUsa 8,2145,104
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5885,336
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1274,429
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6334,743
Huron, SdUsa 8,0525,004
HanoiVietnam 10,3906,456
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1186,909
HarareZimbabwe 6,5484,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -