Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5634,078
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4944,036
GhardaiaAlgeria 579360
General PicoArgentina 9,8456,118
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2965,777
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5702,840
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,38810,805
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0318,719
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1599,420
GrazAustria 2,2891,422
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4272,751
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5452,824
GomelBelarus 3,5442,202
GrodnoBelarus 3,2312,008
GaranhunsBrazil 5,7833,594
GoianiaBrazil 7,3364,558
GoiasBrazil 7,3404,561
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0184,361
GrajauBrazil 6,2573,888
GuairaBrazil 8,2925,153
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,5643,458
GuaratingaBrazil 6,6784,150
GarouaCameroon 2,9461,831
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7362,943
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2834,526
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3685,821
Golden, BcCanada 8,8235,483
Goose, NfCanada 5,1773,217
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8554,260
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6555,378
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5313,437
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2743,277
GanzhouChina 10,7956,708
GuangzhouChina 10,8656,752
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8474,255
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9665,571
GonderEthiopia 4,5672,838
GourdonFrance 1,507936
GrenobleFrance 1,6701,038
GeisenheimGermany 2,2231,382
GorlitzGermany 2,6021,617
GibraltarGibraltar 591367
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0045,595
GeorgetownGuyana 6,4003,977
GoaIndia 7,8154,857
GuwahatiIndia 8,8635,508
GelaItaly 1,6331,015
GenoaItaly 1,7301,075
GhediItaly 1,8891,174
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0011,243
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8041,121
GrossetoItaly 1,7151,066
GrottaglieItaly 2,0251,259
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,499931
GuidoniaItaly 1,7691,099
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,8471,769
GifuJapan 11,4347,105
GaoMali 1,7081,062
GuamMariana Islands 13,9038,639
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8096,095
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6115,972
GuaymasMexico 9,9836,203
GaluutMongolia 8,3665,199
GemertNetherlands 2,3221,443
GisborneNew Zealand 19,21911,943
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,21911,943
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,45712,090
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,83511,704
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,66511,599
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,09411,865
GayaNiger 2,2581,403
GardermoenNorway 3,3402,076
GeiloNorway 3,3192,062
GdanskPoland 3,0331,885
GalatiRomania 3,0331,885
Gor’KijRussia 4,4762,781
GorznyjRussia 4,3702,716
GridinoRussia 4,5572,832
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8333,625
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,0876,268
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,240771
GijonSpain 1,372853
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6912,294
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2912,666
GoteborgSweden 3,1111,933
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1131,935
GothenburgSweden 3,1101,932
GunnarnSweden 3,9682,466
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7911,113
GabesTunisia 1,185736
GafsaTunisia 1,082672
GiresunTurkey 3,7562,334
GoztepeTurkey 2,9861,855
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2903,287
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1873,224
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7151,687
GajvoronUkraine 3,2792,038
GeniceskUkraine 3,5582,211
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8144,856
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0915,649
Galva, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4085,225
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9654,328
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3113,922
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5405,928
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8634,265
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7904,841
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3025,159
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2375,118
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0855,646
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1844,464
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8446,117
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1745,079
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7485,436
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3154,546
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3374,560
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8144,856
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0004,350
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4654,639
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0655,012
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2584,510
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8234,240
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4805,269
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2414,499
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2664,515
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Groton, CtUsa 6,1783,839
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0935,651
GuanareVenezuela 7,3554,571
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5584,697
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5674,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -