Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5484,069
FarahAfghanistan 5,9833,718
FormosaArgentina 8,7425,433
ForrestAustralia 15,3349,529
FrancistownBotswana 6,6644,141
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0643,147
FloraniaBrazil 5,5633,457
FlorestaBrazil 5,8993,666
FlorianoBrazil 6,0683,771
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1995,095
FormosaBrazil 7,1044,415
FortalezaBrazil 5,4923,413
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4335,240
FrancaBrazil 7,5294,679
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7664,826
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0414,997
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1725,078
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5675,324
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6355,366
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3005,158
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0074,976
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6705,388
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3025,159
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6533,513
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6433,507
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7453,570
FayaChad 2,6241,631
FamagustaCyprus 3,3682,093
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7891,733
FarafraEgypt 2,9651,842
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0452,514
FichtelbergGermany 2,4511,523
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2591,404
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3531,462
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7742,967
FaranahGuinea 2,5431,580
FalconaraItaly 1,9201,193
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8051,122
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9331,201
FonniItaly 1,409876
FrontoneItaly 1,8731,164
FrosinoneItaly 1,7841,109
FukauraJapan 11,1006,898
FukueJapan 11,2216,973
FukuiJapan 11,3467,050
FukuokaJapan 11,2396,984
FukushimaJapan 11,3977,082
FukuyamaJapan 11,3297,040
FushikiJapan 11,3217,035
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6854,154
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8934,905
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1755,080
FunchalMadeira 1,385861
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2283,870
Fes-SaisMorocco 372231
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4182,124
FaroPortugal 807502
FerganaRussia 6,5424,065
FreetownSierra Leone 2,7851,731
FalunSweden 3,4932,171
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2931,425
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5732,220
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8975,529
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7594,822
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7694,828
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8294,865
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9263,682
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6514,754
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7434,811
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0835,023
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6684,765
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1595,070
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9644,327
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4374,621
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3604,573
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3635,818
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5635,943
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0464,378
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3694,579
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7505,437
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8164,857
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6775,392
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5684,703
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1375,056
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2235,110
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2344,495
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5685,324
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0993,790
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3414,562
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3025,159
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8234,240
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6834,153
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0226,228
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9564,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -