Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 498310
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 876544
EsquelArgentina 10,8466,740
EzeizaArgentina 9,4325,861
East SaleAustralia 17,13910,650
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8449,224
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8459,225
EssendonAustralia 16,94710,531
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4774,646
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6995,406
EspinosaBrazil 6,7394,188
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5914,096
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5055,285
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4765,267
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4855,273
Edson, AbCanada 8,6415,370
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3895,834
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4174,609
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1195,045
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3315,798
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4424,003
ErlianChina 9,3235,793
El CaranoColombia 8,1955,093
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,9801,852
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0094,355
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7714,208
El ArishEgypt 3,4142,121
El TorEgypt 3,4662,154
ErfurtGermany 2,4241,506
EssenGermany 2,3391,453
EsfahanIran 5,0323,127
EilatIsrael 3,5532,208
EsashiJapan 10,9946,832
EldoretKenya 5,2363,254
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3425,184
EssaouiraMorocco 714444
EeldeNetherlands 2,5071,558
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,14811,899
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,60711,563
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8005,468
EnuguNigeria 2,9641,842
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6635,383
EvoraPortugal 939583
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0466,243
EkimcanRussia 9,6616,003
Elat’MaRussia 4,3092,678
ElistaRussia 4,2692,653
ErbogacenRussia 7,9584,945
EssejRussia 7,3374,559
Ed DueimSudan 4,0192,498
El FasherSudan 3,4432,140
El GeneinaSudan 3,2182,000
El ObeidSudan 3,8902,417
El ShowakSudan 4,3052,675
En NahudSudan 3,7672,341
EdirneTurkey 2,7931,736
ErzincanTurkey 3,8482,391
ErzurumTurkey 3,9892,479
EskisehirTurkey 3,0861,917
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1203,181
EntebbeUganda 5,0553,141
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,7261,694
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6491,646
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9784,336
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4344,619
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6943,538
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4065,224
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2925,153
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3815,829
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8874,279
Elko, NvUsa 9,4735,886
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3165,168
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5384,063
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5145,912
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1443,818
Erie, PaUsa 6,8004,226
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1635,073
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6976,026
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0066,218
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0935,029
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1195,667
Evansville, InUsa 7,5434,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -