Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,403872
DjelfaAlgeria 623387
DavisAntarctica 12,8647,994
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2359,467
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7879,189
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5637,185
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,26710,730
DhakaBangladesh 8,9075,535
D’UccleBelgium 2,2141,376
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0754,396
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7084,790
DouradosBrazil 8,1865,087
DoualaCameroon 3,3052,053
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9613,083
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8384,871
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9085,535
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9213,680
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0383,752
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4244,614
DuianChina 8,8165,479
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1811,355
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1463,198
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9824,339
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0264,366
DabaaEgypt 2,9081,807
DakhlaEgypt 3,1121,934
DijonFrance 1,8611,157
DresdenGermany 2,5481,583
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1053,172
DebrecenHungary 2,6911,672
DalatangiIceland 3,8342,382
DaltonganjIndia 8,3125,165
DarbhangaIndia 8,3645,198
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0705,636
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0785,641
DumkaIndia 8,5845,334
DwarkaIndia 7,0254,366
DezfulIran 4,7382,944
DublinIreland 2,4601,529
DecimomannuItaly 1,338831
DobbiacoItaly 2,0971,303
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,7751,724
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5582,211
DagorettiKenya 5,4963,415
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5242,190
DedzaMalawi 6,4133,985
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8355,490
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0525,625
DaweiMyanmar 10,1546,310
De BiltNetherlands 2,3691,472
De KooyNetherlands 2,4491,522
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4531,524
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,03511,828
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,59611,555
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,40612,059
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,28711,364
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2011,989
DalbandinPakistan 6,3103,921
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7804,213
DirPakistan 6,7304,182
DroshPakistan 6,7114,170
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9267,411
DohaQatar 5,2603,268
DorohoiRomania 3,0281,882
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4343,998
DudinkaRussia 6,6914,158
DzardzanRussia 8,0394,996
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0893,162
DakarSenegal 2,4251,507
DaruSierra Leone 2,7631,717
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6814,773
DamazinSudan 4,3432,699
DongolaSudan 3,5472,204
DamascusSyria 3,6222,251
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6232,251
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9292,441
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3503,946
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1283,808
DjerbaTunisia 1,243772
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9112,431
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8321,760
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5271,570
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6432,264
DonetskUkraine 3,8262,377
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6143,488
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4064,602
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8494,256
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5555,316
Danville, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0614,388
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1435,682
David City, NeUsa 8,1335,054
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2265,733
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7394,809
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8506,121
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0855,646
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0994,411
Delphine, InUsa 7,3744,582
Denton, MdUsa 6,5664,080
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7835,458
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8594,884
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4075,846
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7684,827
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0414,375
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6204,735
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0115,599
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5335,302
Dover, DeUsa 6,5664,080
Dover, TnUsa 7,6734,768
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6965,404
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5974,721
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5124,668
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Durham, NhUsa 6,0473,758
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,596992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -