Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2173,864
ChlefAlgeria 620385
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 975606
CeresArgentina 9,2885,772
ChamicalArgentina 9,6385,989
ChepesArgentina 9,7306,046
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8106,717
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1235,669
CórdobaArgentina 9,5565,938
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5605,941
CorrientesArgentina 8,8775,516
CairnsAustralia 16,40410,193
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,34110,776
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
CedunaAustralia 15,8829,869
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,91010,508
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,12710,021
Cobar MoAustralia 16,99910,564
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9969,940
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,66610,978
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5449,659
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0965,653
CharnocksBarbados 6,1623,829
CotonouBenin 2,8381,763
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1434,439
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3914,593
CabroboBrazil 5,9453,694
CaceresBrazil 7,9294,927
CaetiteBrazil 6,6474,131
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5943,476
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0314,991
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1575,069
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5924,718
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8923,661
CanavieirasBrazil 6,5454,067
CaparaoBrazil 7,1614,450
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5234,675
CaratingaBrazil 7,1164,422
CaravelasBrazil 6,7494,194
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7474,193
CarolinaBrazil 6,4564,012
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0575,006
CataguasesBrazil 7,2914,531
CatalaoBrazil 7,3674,578
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6834,774
CaxiasBrazil 5,9413,692
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5015,283
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4253,371
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3414,562
ChapecoBrazil 8,4245,235
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5484,691
CipoBrazil 6,1113,797
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6714,145
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1324,432
CordeiroBrazil 7,3274,553
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7494,194
CorumbaBrazil 8,1435,060
CoximBrazil 7,8904,903
CrateusBrazil 5,7613,580
CuiabaBrazil 7,7684,827
CuritibaBrazil 8,0615,009
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6715,389
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2444,501
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3635,818
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4743,401
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7443,569
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7763,589
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8234,861
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4555,876
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4835,893
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9583,081
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9985,591
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1933,848
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6023,481
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3783,342
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3783,342
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3425,805
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5483,447
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8394,250
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4003,977
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4213,369
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1574,448
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8513,636
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2575,131
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6864,155
Comox, BcCanada 9,3625,818
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6254,738
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4664,018
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4655,260
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8715,513
ChicoChile 11,1206,910
ChillanChile 10,4856,516
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5716,569
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7376,051
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1456,926
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3186,412
ChangchunChina 10,0896,270
ChangduChina 9,0435,619
ChangshaChina 10,4616,501
ChengduChina 9,6155,975
ChongqingChina 9,8926,147
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6804,773
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1121,312
CamagueyCuba 7,4754,645
CasablancaCuba 7,7954,844
ChebCzech Republic 2,3951,488
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9271,819
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8104,232
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9224,302
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8564,260
CanarEcuador 8,9015,531
CairoEgypt 3,2061,992
CaenFrance 1,9721,225
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7401,081
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9963,726
CocobeachGabon 3,6132,245
CologneGermany 2,2931,425
ChiosGreece 2,6871,670
CorfuGreece 2,1911,362
ConakryGuinea 2,7061,682
CatacamasHonduras 8,5625,320
CholutecaHonduras 8,7635,445
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5495,313
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9245,545
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9245,545
ChahbaharIran 6,1073,795
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5281,571
ClonesIreland 2,5551,588
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5701,597
CorkIreland 2,3251,445
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3191,441
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,337831
CameriItaly 1,8231,133
CampobassoItaly 1,8741,165
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,428887
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,360845
Cape FrascaItaly 1,331827
Cape MeleItaly 1,6581,030
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8391,143
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7171,067
CerviaItaly 1,9001,181
CiampinoItaly 1,7461,085
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8081,123
Cisa PassItaly 1,7901,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7121,064
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0771,291
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6981,055
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9381,204
ChibaJapan 11,5837,198
ChichibuJapan 11,4967,144
ChichijimaJapan 12,4887,760
ChoshiJapan 11,6067,212
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5692,218
ChilekaMalawi 6,5804,089
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3423,941
ChitipaMalawi 5,9393,691
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5515,935
ComitanMexico 9,0605,630
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8839,248
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1645,695
ChoirMongolia 8,8985,529
CasablancaMorocco 557346
ChindeMozambique 6,9334,308
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7116,035
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,44112,081
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,13611,891
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,32911,390
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,60511,561
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,85511,717
CondegaNicaragua 8,6905,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9526,184
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0106,842
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7186,661
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8756,758
ChhorPakistan 6,9454,316
ChitralPakistan 6,7054,166
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4325,240
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4705,263
CajamarcaPeru 9,1345,676
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0205,605
ChiclayoPeru 9,2385,740
ChimbotePeru 9,2615,755
CuzcoPeru 8,9485,560
CzestochowaPoland 2,7731,723
CoimbraPortugal 1,114692
CalafatRomania 2,5971,614
CeahlauRomania 2,9531,835
ClujRomania 2,7791,727
ConstantaRomania 3,0341,885
CraiovaRomania 2,6801,665
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9704,331
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2013,854
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0875,026
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8495,499
Cape UelenRussia 9,1045,657
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4326,483
CaraRussia 8,7175,417
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3073,298
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5935,340
ChitaRussia 8,8215,481
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8245,483
CokurdahRussia 8,4145,229
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0105,599
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6014,723
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3466,429
CaceresSpain 960597
CadizSpain 673418
Ciudad RealSpain 846526
CordobaSpain 744463
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8625,507
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3906,456
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5966,584
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9376,175
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9446,179
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4496,493
ChumphonThailand 10,4616,500
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7411,703
CorumTurkey 3,4652,153
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9063,670
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1543,824
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2151,376
CernovcyUkraine 3,0171,875
ChernigovUkraine 3,5152,184
CarrascoUruguay 9,2725,761
ColoniaUruguay 9,3545,812
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4223,991
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7224,799
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5664,080
Camden, ScUsa 7,1754,459
Canton, NyUsa 6,3113,922
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0354,993
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6594,138
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7423,568
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Casper, WyUsa 8,7095,412
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4675,883
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6714,145
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9254,303
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7424,811
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1314,432
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1384,436
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0494,380
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1194,424
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7994,225
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7034,787
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4854,651
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1573,826
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1383,814
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0514,382
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6175,354
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6985,405
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3994,598
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9336,172
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9824,338
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6615,382
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2704,518
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2544,508
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9874,963
Clark, SdUsa 8,0064,975
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0164,981
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5474,690
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8505,499
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9564,322
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5624,699
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1966,336
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1794,461
College Park, MdUsa 6,6444,129
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8285,486
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8794,896
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1874,466
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3604,574
Columbus, InUsa 7,3794,586
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1885,088
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0904,406
Conception, MoUsa 8,0364,994
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2605,133
Conway, ArUsa 8,0485,001
Conway, ScUsa 7,0044,352
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3643,955
Corning, ArUsa 7,9184,920
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1813,841
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5655,322
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4724,022
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6666,006
Covington, LaUsa 8,0815,022
Covington, TnUsa 7,8374,870
Crete, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6155,354
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5123,425
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5123,425
CaracasVenezuela 7,0034,351
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8224,239
CoroVenezuela 7,2174,485
ChipataZambia 6,2363,875
ChomaZambia 6,2193,864
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8464,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -