Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3963,975
BustAfghanistan 6,2073,857
BatnaAlgeria 923573
BejaiaAlgeria 888552
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15295
BiskraAlgeria 829515
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 942586
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6287,225
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5797,195
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5967,206
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9576,809
ByrdAntarctica 13,9688,680
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9666,193
BarilocheArgentina 10,7286,667
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4105,848
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,98310,554
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,59310,933
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2708,868
BrestBelarus 3,1101,932
BrusselsBelgium 2,2141,376
Belize CityBelize 8,6375,367
BeninBenin 2,8381,763
BohiconBenin 2,7431,704
BermudaBermuda 5,8043,607
BageBrazil 8,8665,510
BambuiBrazil 7,3844,589
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3474,565
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8413,629
BarcelosBrazil 7,3254,552
BarraBrazil 6,4353,999
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1403,815
BarreirasBrazil 6,6564,136
BelémBrazil 6,0933,786
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2434,501
BelterraBrazil 6,7294,182
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3403,940
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4105,226
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6364,124
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1684,454
BrevesBrazil 6,2793,902
BurgasBulgaria 2,8901,796
BurundiBurundi 5,1123,176
BatouriCameroon 3,4712,157
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9423,692
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2085,722
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0614,388
Banff, AbCanada 8,7525,439
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5734,085
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8433,010
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6585,380
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5664,701
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8905,524
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4594,014
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8914,904
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0334,992
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5993,479
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4215,854
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3582,708
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0545,626
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4034,600
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7122,307
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4932,171
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0776,883
BeijingChina 9,8606,127
BarranquillaColombia 7,7304,803
Benito SalasColombia 8,2315,115
BogotáColombia 8,0214,984
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5211,567
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2762,657
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2842,662
BaniDominican Republic 6,9194,299
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9954,347
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8294,244
BahariyaEgypt 3,0131,872
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2011,989
BiarritzFrance 1,332828
BordeauxFrance 1,489925
BrestFrance 1,8931,176
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,51110,260
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,51010,260
BitamGabon 3,5742,221
BanjulGambia 2,4841,543
BerlinGermany 2,6491,646
BrockenGermany 2,4891,547
BokeGuinea 2,6271,632
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,5761,601
BudapestHungary 2,5311,573
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5381,577
BangaloreIndia 8,3065,162
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8714,891
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,6755,391
BikanerIndia 7,1534,445
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8177,964
BabolsarIran 5,0193,119
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6343,501
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7262,937
Bandar LengehIran 5,5163,428
BirjandIran 5,7003,542
BushehrIran 5,0563,142
BaghdadIraq 4,3342,693
BasraIraq 4,7262,937
BelmulletIreland 2,6011,617
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4421,518
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0061,247
BergamoItaly 1,8821,170
BolognaItaly 1,8681,161
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0291,261
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8661,160
BrindisiItaly 2,0751,289
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,6081,621
BouakeIvory Coast 2,6591,652
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5974,100
BeirutLebanon 3,5222,189
BenghaziLibya 2,1251,321
BirzaiLithuania 3,4522,145
BitolaMacedonia 2,3581,465
BlantyreMalawi 6,5804,089
BvumbweMalawi 6,6074,105
BintuluMalaysia 12,1807,569
BamakoMali 2,1791,354
Bko-SMali 2,1881,360
BougounMali 2,2971,428
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,150715
BaitagMongolia 7,8094,853
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8364,869
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6095,350
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1905,711
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2015,718
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4345,241
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0445,620
BulganMongolia 8,4625,258
BhamawMyanmar 9,4525,874
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,27611,357
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,02111,820
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5185,293
BilmaNiger 2,0851,295
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,1121,312
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9283,063
BergenNorway 3,2622,027
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2602,026
BjornoyaNorway 4,9263,061
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1252,563
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9032,425
BadinPakistan 6,9034,290
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0644,389
BalakotPakistan 6,8904,281
BarkhanPakistan 6,7514,195
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2885,150
BascoPhilippines 11,7277,288
BialystokPoland 3,1511,958
BejaPortugal 888552
BragancaPortugal 1,213754
BistritaRomania 2,8621,778
BucharestRomania 2,8511,772
BajkitRussia 7,3914,593
BarabinskRussia 6,6034,103
BarnaulRussia 6,9834,339
BerezovoRussia 5,7963,602
BiserRussia 5,4093,361
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6666,006
BogdarinRussia 8,6665,385
BogucanyRussia 7,5954,720
BomnakRussia 9,3525,812
BorRussia 7,0814,400
BorzjaRussia 9,1065,659
BratskRussia 7,9324,929
BelgradeSerbia 2,4621,530
BoSierra Leone 2,7981,739
BontheSierra Leone 2,8691,783
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4711,535
BerberaSomalia 5,3863,347
BusanSouth Korea 11,0306,854
BadajozSpain 920572
BarcelonaSpain 1,155718
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,213754
BabanusaSudan 3,8132,369
BaselSwitzerland 1,9701,224
BernSwitzerland 1,9061,184
BangkokThailand 10,3886,455
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,3806,450
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0336,235
BizerteTunisia 1,276793
BalikesirTurkey 2,8581,776
BursaTurkey 2,9651,843
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8253,620
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6471,645
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5931,612
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5951,612
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3361,451
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1441,332
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1551,339
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0736,260
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8695,511
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6154,111
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4105,226
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4115,227
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9334,930
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2075,100
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3925,215
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0324,370
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0713,773
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8765,516
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7134,793
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0826,265
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5885,958
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1033,792
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7685,449
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9245,546
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1504,443
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6735,390
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4644,017
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6824,774
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8886,144
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1045,036
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9954,347
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2254,490
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3035,781
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6524,755
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2743,899
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3105,786
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7834,836
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3763,962
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0653,769
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3604,574
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4654,639
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7754,832
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6655,384
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2663,894
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9884,964
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1914,469
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5884,094
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4884,653
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0314,991
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9895,586
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9314,929
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8096,095
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9144,296
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6574,137
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2685,138
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0534,383
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7024,786
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1813,841
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4865,895
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2343,874
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8164,236
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2574,510
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6074,105
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6194,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -