Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bechar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bechar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bechar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 449279
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 765475
AlgiersAlgeria 770478
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,099683
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4055,844
AzulArgentina 9,6666,006
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,36910,172
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5199,022
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6409,719
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5109,638
AmberleyAustralia 17,56110,913
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4652,774
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6632,898
AimoresBrazil 7,0194,362
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2193,864
AltamiraBrazil 6,5344,060
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2794,523
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5364,683
ApodiBrazil 5,5923,475
AracajuBrazil 5,9993,728
AracuaiBrazil 6,8534,259
AragarcasBrazil 7,4964,658
AraxaBrazil 7,4124,606
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,7813,592
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2805,766
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2315,736
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2625,134
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7842,973
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1163,801
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1494,443
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3934,594
AbecheChad 3,0641,904
AntofagastaChile 9,4805,891
AricaChile 9,1295,673
AltaiChina 7,5014,661
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5775,330
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5075,287
AraucaColombia 7,5614,699
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8974,286
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7904,219
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9524,320
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0471,893
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3112,058
AswanEgypt 3,5362,197
AsyutEgypt 3,2522,021
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,9995,592
AsmaraEritrea 4,5382,820
AssabEritrea 5,0163,117
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9173,055
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,518943
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9599,296
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2987,021
AccraGhana 2,8881,795
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7191,689
AthensGreece 2,4691,534
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4681,533
AasiaatGreenland 5,2143,240
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4792,783
AputiteqGreenland 4,4802,784
AkureyriIceland 3,9502,454
AgraIndia 7,6164,733
AhmedabadIndia 7,3214,549
AkolaIndia 7,8454,875
AllahabadIndia 8,0314,991
AmritsarIndia 7,1344,433
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9928,695
AbadanIran 4,7752,967
ArakIran 4,8202,995
AlbengaItaly 1,6641,034
AlgheroItaly 1,387862
AmendolaItaly 1,9491,211
AnconaItaly 1,9291,199
ArezzoItaly 1,8161,128
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,9241,817
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,9151,812
AbashiriJapan 10,9576,809
AburatsuJapan 11,4727,129
AikawaJapan 11,2667,001
AjiroJapan 11,5857,199
AkitaJapan 11,1966,957
AkuneJapan 11,3607,059
AomoriJapan 11,1216,911
AsahikawaJapan 10,9076,778
AsosanJapan 11,3397,046
AmmanJordan 3,5972,235
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8584,262
AinaziLatvia 3,5602,212
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3994,598
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6114,729
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7074,789
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3434,563
AtarMauritania 1,6291,012
AgalegaMauritius 7,8004,847
AcapulcoMexico 9,7276,045
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2235,110
AltaiMongolia 8,1235,048
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5645,322
AgadirMorocco 709440
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3691,472
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,32411,387
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,85311,715
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,26011,969
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,34912,024
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,34612,022
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,35812,030
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,36012,030
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,36012,030
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,36012,030
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,36012,030
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7135,414
AgadezNiger 1,9181,192
AsuncionParaguay 8,6275,361
ArequipaPeru 9,0995,655
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8597,369
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9029,261
AradRomania 2,5951,613
AjanRussia 9,5465,932
AldanRussia 8,8875,522
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6392,883
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,4744,023
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2116,345
AnadyrRussia 9,3095,785
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6892,914
ArmavirRussia 4,0162,496
AstrakhanRussia 4,5602,834
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,77511,046
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,427887
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 829515
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 780485
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 595370
Abu HamedSudan 3,7882,354
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2592,647
AqiqSudan 4,3092,678
ArbaatSudan 4,1142,556
AromaSudan 4,2522,642
AtbaraSudan 3,9472,452
Abu KamalSyria 4,0102,492
AleppoSyria 3,6552,271
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5656,565
AtakpameTogo 2,6821,667
AdanaTurkey 3,4822,164
AfyonTurkey 3,0711,908
AnkaraTurkey 3,2842,041
AntalyaTurkey 3,0761,912
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4703,399
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8561,775
AberporthUk 2,3031,431
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3301,448
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4582,149
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4962,173
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5833,469
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5653,458
ArtigasUruguay 8,9505,562
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8504,878
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0124,979
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5145,912
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8095,474
Ada, MnUsa 7,8384,871
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1014,413
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2604,512
Akron, OhUsa 6,9404,312
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9955,590
Albany, GaUsa 7,5204,673
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2763,900
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7394,809
Albion, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1985,716
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0565,006
Algona, IaUsa 7,8164,857
Alice, TxUsa 8,9205,543
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4674,019
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Alma, MiUsa 7,1404,437
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9564,323
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2505,748
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8095,474
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2323,873
Amite, LaUsa 8,1385,057
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3065,783
Anderson, InUsa 7,3374,560
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3024,538
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6314,120
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1014,413
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2505,748
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7154,794
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5764,708
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2464,503
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5805,953
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0675,013
Athens, GaUsa 7,3744,583
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4814,649
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4343,998
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6276,604
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1125,041
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2854,527
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8185,480
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4104,604
Austin, TxUsa 8,7665,447
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8713,649
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5774,087
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2784,523
AdenYemen 5,2423,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -